• FEATURED:

    How high school football teams fared Nov. 8

    3:25 PM, Nov 9, 2013   |    comments
    • Share
    • Print
    • - A A A +

    Overall

    1. Bentonville (8-2) beat Fayetteville 35-21.
    2. Cabot (10-0) beat Searcy 44-14.
    3. Greenwood (10-0) beat Russellville 42-7,
    4. North Little Rock (8-2) beat LR Central 38-14.
    5. Fayetteville (8-2) lost to Bentonville 35-21.
    6. Pulaski Academy (10-0) beat Jacksonville 65-36.
    7. Conway (8-2) beat LR Catholic 21-14.
    8. Spr. Har-Ber (7-3) beat Springdale 41-7.
    9. Camden Fairview (9-1) beat Watson Chapel 28-14
    10. FS Southside (7-3) beat FS Northside 14-10.

    Class 6A

    1. Greenwood (10-0) beat Russellville 42-7.
    2. El Dorado (5-5) lost to Bryant 21-17.
    3. Pine Bluff (6-3-1) beat Benton 59-42.
    4. Jonesboro (6-4) beat Marion 36-0.
    5. Lake Hamilton (7-3) beat JA Fair 42-14.

    Class 5A

    1. Pulaski Academy (10-0) beat Jacksonville 65-36.
    2. Camden Fairview (9-1) beat Watson Chapel 28-14.
    3. Batesville (8-1) beat Beebe 45-14.
    4. Alma (8-2) beat Shiloh Christian 37-14.
    5. Hope (8-2) beat Magnolia 41-0.

    Class 4A

    1. Dollarway (10-0) beat Heber Springs 48-7.
    2. Arkadelphia (10-0) beat Malvern 42-10.
    3. Booneville (10-0) beat Maumelle 47-17.
    4. Valley View (9-1) lost to Gosnell 14-10.
    5. Warren (7-3) beat LV Lakeside 45-0.

    Class 3A

    1. Charleston (10-0) beat Mansfield 48-14.
    2. Harding Academy (10-0) beat Barton 24-20.
    3. Glen Rose (9-1) beat Two Rivers 56-14.
    4. Hoxie (10-0) beat Harrisburg 49-7.
    5. LR Episcopal (8-2) lost to Riverview 14-12.

    Class 2A

    1. Junction City (9-0) idle.
    2. E. Poinsett Co. (10-0) beat Marked Tree 46-6.
    3. Dierks (10-0) beat Murfreesboro 61-14.
    4. Gurdon (9-1) beat Foreman 41-7.
    5. Bearden (7-2) beat Strong 40-12.

    (Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)

    Most Watched Videos