• FEATURED:
    LIVE VIDEO: THV 11 This Morning    Watch
     

    High School Basketball State Tournament Results

    11:35 PM, Mar 6, 2009   |    comments
    • Share
    • Print
    • - A A A +

    CLASS 7A

    At Fort Smith

    Boys

    Wednesday

    Game 1 -- FS Northside 63, LR Central 46

    Game 2 -- Springdale, 62, North Little Rock 61, OT

    Game 3 -- FS Southside 50, Van Buren 41

    Thursday

    Game 4 -- Spr. Har-Ber 41, Russellville 38

    Game 5 -- Conway 66, FS Northside 55

    Game 6 -- Rogers 58, Springdale 40

    Friday

    Game 7 -- Fayetteville 69, FS Southside 55

    Game 8 -- Cabot 58, Spr. Har-Ber 51

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Conway vs. Rogers

    Semifinal -- Fayetteville vs. Cabot

    Girls

    Wednesday

    Game 1 -- Bentonville 55, Conway 46

    Game 2 -- Spr. Har-Ber 61, Bryant 52

    Game 3 -- LR Central 48, Springdale 39

    Thursday

    Game 4 -- FS Northside 43, Van Buren 36

    Game 5 -- North Little Rock 54, Bentonville 43

    Game 6 -- Rogers 61, Spr. Har-Ber 22

    Friday

    Game 7 -- Fayetteville 71, LR Central 44

    Game 8 -- FS Northside 62, Cabot 57

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- North Little Rock vs. Rogers

    Semifinal -- Fayetteville vs. FS Northside

    CLASS 6A

    At West Memphis

    Boys

    Wednesday

    Game 1 -- Benton 62, Jonesboro 61 OT

    Game 2 -- West Memphis 58, Sheridan 27

    Game 3 -- LR Parkview 59, El Dorado 39

    Thursday

    Game 4 -- Pine Bluff 68, Marion 59

    Game 5 -- Jacksonville 64, Benton 43

    Game 6 -- West Memphis 58, LR Fair 53

    Friday

    Game 7 -- Watson Chapel 73, LR Parkview 59

    Game 8 -- LR Hall 65, Pine Bluff 59

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Jacksonville vs. West Memphis

    Semifinal -- Watson Chapel vs. LR Hall

    Girls

    Wednesday

    Game 1 -- El Dorado 43, Jonesboro 41

    Game 2 -- Marion 50, Benton 40

    Game 3 -- Texarkana 73, Searcy 67

    Thursday

    Game 4 -- Sheridan 49, Mountain Home 44

    Game 5 -- West Memphis 64, El Dorado 51

    Game 6 -- Watson Chapel 50, Marion 41

    Friday

    Game 7 -- Lake Hamilton 67, Texarkana 62

    Game 8 -- LR Parkview 63, Sheridan 57, OT

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- West Memphis vs. Watson Chapel

    Semifinal -- Lake Hamilton vs. LR Parkview

    CLASS 5A

    At Alma

    Boys

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- North Pulaski 62, Helena-West Helena 58

    Game 2 -- Forrest City 56, Beebe 53

    Game 3 -- Camden Fairview 68, Alma 61

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Siloam Springs 48, Magnolia 45

    Game 5 -- Cent. Ark. Christian 66, Pulaski Academy 56

    Game 6 -- Morrilton 60, Hot Springs 59

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Greene County Tech 64, Sylvan Hills 57

    Game 8 -- LR McClellan 52, Wynne 48

    Game 9 -- North Pulaski 64, Cent. Ark. Christian 63

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Morrilton 56, Forrest City 52

    Game 11 -- Greene County Tech 59, Camden Fairview 42

    Game 12 -- Siloam Springs 53, LR McClellan 37

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- North Pulaski vs. Morrilton

    Semifinal -- Greene County Tech vs. Siloam Springs

    Girls

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- Beebe 58, Helena-West Helena 35

    Game 2 -- Wynne 58, Monticello 50

    Game 3 -- Vilonia 63, Magnolia 54

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Camden Fairview 53, Cent. Ark. Christian 40

    Game 5 -- Greenwood 44, Hot Springs 36

    Game 6 -- Siloam Springs 67, LR Christian 64

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Nettleton 55, Crossett 36

    Game 8 -- Greene County Tech 56, Sylvan Hills 38

    Game 9 -- Beebe 51, Greenwood 32

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Siloam Springs 55, Wynne 30

    Game 11 -- Vilonia 49, Nettleton 22

    Game 12 -- Greene County Tech 51, Camden Fairview 40

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Beebe vs. Siloam Springs

    Semifinal -- Vilonia vs. Greene County Tech

    CLASS 4A

    At Pine Bluff

    Boys

    Wednesday

    Game 1 -- Farmington 63, Arkadelphia 58

    Game 2 -- Lonoke 63, Berryville 46

    Game 3 -- Pulaski Oak Grove 63, Marianna-Lee 58

    Thursday

    Game 4 -- Subiaco Academy 51, Dollarway 49

    Game 5 -- Osceola 64, Farmington 60

    Game 6 -- Dumas 68, Lonoke 47

    Friday

    Game 7 -- Pulaski Oak Grove 72, Dardanelle 65

    Game 8 -- Stuttgart 68, Subiaco Academy 62, OT

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Osceola vs. Dumas

    Semifinal -- Pulaski Oak Grove vs. Stuttgart

    Girls

    Wednesday

    Game 1 -- Huntsville 56, Mena 34

    Game 2 -- Prairie Grove 53, Clinton 51

    Game 3 -- Nashville 65, Heber Springs 53

    Thursday

    Game 4 -- Waldron 57, Pea Ridge 52

    Game 5 -- Lonoke 62, Huntsville 53

    Game 6 -- Star City 73, Prairie Grove 51

    Friday

    Game 7 -- Shiloh Christian 69, Nashville 46

    Game 8 -- Bald Knob 59, Waldron 26

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Lonoke vs. Star City

    Semifinal -- Shiloh Christian vs. Bald Knob

    CLASS 3A

    At Riverview

    Boys

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- Mountain View 47, Harding Academy 37

    Game 2 -- Charleston 50, Parkers Chapel 43

    Game 3 -- Prescott 60, Mansfield 44

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Arkansas Baptist 56, Yellville-Summit 25

    Game 5 -- Greenland 65, Centerpoint 60 OT

    Game 6 -- Valley Springs 64, Riverview 45

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Earle 66, Fountain Lake 58

    Game 8 -- Lafayette County 61, Cedarville 38

    Game 9 -- Mountain View 76, Greenland 56

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Valley Springs 39, Charleston 36

    Game 11 -- Earle 47, Prescott 46

    Game 12 -- Arkansas Baptist vs. Lafayette County

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Mountain View vs. Valley Springs

    Semifinal -- Earle vs. Game 12 winner

    Girls

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- Valley Springs 60, Bauxite 31

    Game 2 -- Centerpoint 57, Lincoln 49

    Game 3 -- Mansfield 45, Prescott 35

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Jessieville 68, Yellville-Summit 44

    Game 5 -- Parkers Chapel 37, Elkins 35

    Game 6 -- Mountain View 57, England 49

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Cave City 55, Harding Academy 42

    Game 8 -- Charleston 52, Drew Central 26

    Game 9 -- Valley Springs 42, Parkers Chapel 25

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Mountain View 47, Centerpoint 41

    Game 11 -- Cave City 60, Mansfield 44

    Game 12 -- Charleston 53, Jessieville 44

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Valley Springs vs. Mountain View

    Semifinal -- Cave City vs. Charleston

    CLASS 2A

    At Melbourne

    Boys

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- Hackett 63, Buffalo Island Central 52

    Game 2 -- Conway St. Joseph 62, Strong 34

    Game 3 -- Hughes 64, Junction City 54

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Melbourne 62, Hector 43

    Game 5 -- Hampton 66, Carlisle 63

    Game 6 -- Abundant Life 63, Stephens 61

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Turrell 66, County Line 46

    Game 8 -- East Poinsett County 57, Benton Harmony Grove 47

    Game 9 -- Hackett 68, Hampton 56

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Conway St. Joseph 50, Turrell 41

    Game 11 -- Melbourne 58, Abundant Life 56

    Game 12 -- Hughes 61, East Poinsett County 55

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Hackett vs. Melbourne

    Semifinal -- Conway St. Joseph vs. Hughes

    Girls

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- Danville 64, East Poinsett County 55

    Game 2 -- Conway St. Joseph 54, Stephens 34

    Game 3 -- Wickes 58, Abundant Life 43

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Cedar Ridge 50, Johnson County Westside 43

    Game 5 -- Strong 56, Hughes 41

    Game 6 -- Smackover 60, Carlisle 55

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Riverside 56, Mount Ida 50

    Game 8 -- Melbourne 55, Eureka Springs 42

    Game 9 -- Danville 54, Strong 31

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Conway St. Joseph 38, Riverside 35

    Game 11 -- Cedar Ridge 48, Smackover 44

    Game 12 -- Wickes 57, Melbourne 38

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Danville vs. Cedar Ridge

    Semifinal -- Conway St. Joseph vs. Wickes

    CLASS A

    At Greers Ferry

    Boys

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- Bradley 66, Deer 57

    Game 2 -- Bay 54, Trinity Christian 48

    Game 3 -- Mount Vernon-Enola 61, Concord 27

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Wonderview 64, Poyen 48

    Game 5 -- Guy-Perkins 73, Norfork 70

    Game 6 -- Van Cove 70, Alpena 52

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Sacred Heart 75, Mount Judea 52

    Game 8 -- Nevada 58, Mammoth Springs 54

    Game 9 -- Guy-Perkins 65, Bradley 62

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Sacred Heart 74, Bay 63

    Game 11 -- Wonderview 60, Van Cove 57

    Game 12 -- Mount Vernon-Enola 70, Nevada 63

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Guy-Perkins vs. Wonderview

    Semifinal -- Sacred Heart vs. Mount Vernon-Enola

    Girls

    Tuesday

    Game 1 -- Alpena 53, Nevada 52

    Game 2 -- Hillcrest 40, Caddo Hills 39

    Game 3 -- Poyen 81, Nemo Vista 65

    Wednesday

    Game 4 -- Scranton 66, Mount Vernon-Enola 22

    Game 5 -- Blevins 59, Mammoth Spring 50

    Game 6 -- Fayetteville Christian 65, Oden 48

    Thursday

    Game 7 -- Kingston 60, Wonderview 46

    Game 8 -- Viola 43, Kirby 41

    Game 9 -- Blevins 53, Alpena 42

    Friday

    Game 10 -- Kingston 58, Hillcrest 39

    Game 11 -- Scranton 57, Fayetteville Christian 37

    Game 12 -- Viola 34, Poyen 29

    Saturday

    Semifinal -- Blevins vs. Scranton

    Semifinal -- Kingston vs. Viola

    (Copyright 2009 by The Associated Press. All Rights Reserved.)

     

     

    Most Watched Videos