LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE

(CNN) -- Hollywood is counting down to the 71st Golden Globes.

For the second year in a row, the awards show will be hosted by comedians Tina Fey and Amy Poehler.

The pair has already signed up to co-host in 2015, as well.

The show is scheduled to be broadcast live this Sunday Jan. 12 at 8/7 CST on NBCfrom the Beverly Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills.


List of Nominees

Best Motion Picture, Drama
-
12 Years a Slave
- Captain Phillips
- Gravity
- Philomena
- Rush

Best Actress in a Motion Picture, Drama
- Cate Blanchett (Blue Jasmine)
- Sandra Bullock (Gravity)
- Judi Dench (Philomena)
- Emma Thompson (Saving Mr. Banks)
- Kate Winslet (Labor Day)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Drama
- Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years a Slave)
- Idris Elba (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
- Tom Hanks (Captain Phillips)
- Matthew McConaughey (Dallas Buyers Club)
- Robert Redford (All is Lost)

Best Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
- American Hustle
- Her
- Inside Llewyn Davis
- Nebraska
- The Wolf of Wall Street

Best Actress In A Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
- Amy Adams (American Hustle)
- Julie Delpy (Before Midnight)
- Greta Gerwig (Frances Ha)
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Enough Said)
- Meryl Streep (August: Osage County)

Best Actor in a Motion Picture, Musical or Comedy
- Christian Bale (American Hustle)
- Bruce Dern (Nebraska)
- Leonardo DiCaprio (The Wolf of Wall Street)
- Oscar Isaac (Inside Llewyn Davis)
- Joaquin Phoenix (Her)

Best Animated Feature Film
- The Croods
- Despicable Me 2
- Frozen

Best Foreign Language Film
- Blue is the Warmest Color
- The Great Beauty
- The Hunt
- The Past
- The Wind Rises

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture
- Sally Hawkins (Blue Jasmine)
- Jennifer Lawrence (American Hustle)
- Lupita Nyong'o (12 Years a Slave)
- Julia Roberts (August: Osage County)
- June Squibb (Nebraska)

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture
- Barkhad Abdi (Captain Phillips)
- Daniel Brühl (Rush)
- Bradley Cooper (American Hustle)
- Michael Fassbender (12 Years a Slave)
- Jared Leto (Dallas Buyers Club)

Best Director - Motion Picture
- Alfonso Cuaron (Gravity)
- Paul Greengrass (Captain Phillips)
- Steve McQueen (12 Years a Slave)
- Alexander Payne (Nebraska)
- David O. Russell (American Hustle)

Best Screenplay - Motion Picture
- Spike Jonze (Her)
- Bob Nelson (Nebraska)
- Jeff Pope and Steve Coogan (Philomena)
- John Ridley (12 Years a Slave)
- Eric Warren Singer and David O. Russell (American Hustle)

Best Original Score - Motion Picture
- Alex Ebert (All is Lost)
- Alex Heffes (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
- Steven Price (Gravity)
- John Williams (The Book Thief)
- Hans Zimmer (12 Years a Slave)

Best Original Song - Motion Picture
- Atlas (Hunger Games Catching Fire)
- Let It Go (Frozen)
- Ordinary Love (Mandela: Long Walk to Freedom)
- Please Mr. Kennedy (Inside Llewyn Davis)
- Sweeter Than Fiction (One Chance)

Best TV Series, Drama
- Breaking Bad
- Downton Abbey
- The Good Wife
- House of Cards
- Masters of Sex

Best Actress in a TV Series, Drama
- Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)
- Tatiana Maslany (Orphan Black)
- Taylor Schilling (Orange Is the New Black)
- Kerry Washington (Scandal)
- Robin Wright (House of Cards)

Best Actor in a TV Series, Drama
- Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)
- Liev Schreiber (Ray Donovan)
- Michael Sheen(Masters of Sex)
- Kevin Spacey (House of Cards)
- James Spader (The Blacklist)

Best TV Series, Musical or Comedy
- The Big Bang Theory
- Brooklyn Nine-Nine
- Girls
- Modern Family
- Parks and Recreation

Best Actress in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
- Zooey Deschanel (New Girl)
- Lena Dunham (Girls)
- Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
- Julia Louis-Dreyfus (Veep)
- Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)

Best Actor in a TV Series, Musical or Comedy
- Jason Bateman (Arrested Development)
- Don Cheadle (House of Lies)
- Michael J. Fox (The Michael J. Fox Show)
- Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)
- Andy Samberg (Brooklyn Nine-Nine)

Best TV Movie or Mini-Series
- American Horror Story: Coven
- Behind the Candelabra
- Dancing on the Edge
- Top of the Lake
- The White Queen

Best Actress in a Mini-Series or TV Movie
- Helena Bonham Carter (Burton and Taylor)
-Rebecca Ferguson (The White Queen)
-Jessica Lange (American Horror Story: Coven)
-Helen Mirren (Phil Spector)
-Elisabeth Moss (Top of the Lake)

Best Actor in a Mini-Series or TV Movie
-Matt Damon (Behind the Candelabra)
-Michael Douglas (Behind the Candelabra)
-Chiwetel Ejiofor (Dancing on the Edge)
-Idris Elba (Luther)
-Al Pacino (Phil Spector)

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie
- Jacqueline Bissett (Dancing On the Edge)
-Janet McTeer (The White Queen)
-Hayden Panettiere (Nashville)
-Monica Potter (Parenthood)
-Sofia Vergara (Modern Family)

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or TV Movie
- Josh Charles (The Good Wife)
-Rob Lowe (Behind the Candelabra)
-Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)
-Corey Stoll (House of Cards)
-Jon Voight (Ray Donovan)

LINKEDINCOMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://on.kthv.com/MGjyai